0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Amiti E+ 1 625Wh

£3,499

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

REDISCOVER YOUR SENSE OF ADVENTURE THROUGH THE CITY AND BEYOND.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

Access to new roads and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the 150 km to 200 km* furthest range of the reliable EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Sport motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 70Nm of torque and has six speed control settings with a maximum of 350% pedal assistance. All models include powerful disc brakes, which make variable terrain, hilly city commutes and windy country roads a non-issue. *Actual range depends on several factors including bike model, weight, elevatio

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminium frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s women first design philosophy for a bike that zips along on longer adventures. Integrated dropouts make adding accessories easy, and paired with fenders and an integrated light on the head tube, Amiti E+ is ready for comfortable commuting or awe-inspiring point-to-point treks.

Comfort

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps, and the ergonomic RideControl series handlebar controls make adjusting the assistance level simple. A suspension fork, all-terrain capable tires and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Amiti E+ into a comfortable adventure ride.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 625 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 65 km 40 miles
  • Good: 130 km 80 miles
  • Ideal: 215 km 133 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, Powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    Giant RideControl Ergo
  • Display
    Giant RideDash Evo
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart 625Wh
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 6A smart charger
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Charcoal
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NEX E25 NLO 75mm travel 15AH
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Connect XC Riser 31.8x 620/690mm
  • Grips
    Liv Connect Ergo Microtech Plus, Lock-on
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant 30.9mm, 2-bolt Micro Adjustable, Forged Aluminium
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore 10 speed trigger
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore, 10-Speed, Shadow+
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M4100, 11-42T, 10-Speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.10 Sport, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Forged Alloy minimal Q-factor, 36/48T
  • Bottom Bracket
    -
  • Rims
    Giant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant eTracker, [F] 15mm Axle [R] 135mm QR
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tyres
    Giant Crosscut Gravel 2, 700x45c (622x45), Tubeless Ready, Reflex
  • Extras
    Direct Mount KSA18 Trekking Kickstand
  • Lighting
    Axa BlueLine 50Lux Steady E6 frontAxa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    MIK rack. System bag & basket compatible
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Amiti E+ with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.243517.148519.1
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31455.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)88.63.588.63.588.63.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113044.5
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)61624.362524.663525
LReach (mm) (inch)37914.939115.440215.8
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)69027.269027.273028.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)401.6502602.4
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
EnergyPak
RideControl ONE
SyncDrive Sport
Smart Assist
Syncdrive Core
RideControl ERGO

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.