Skip to main content
Save £951

This is an image carousel with thumbnail navigation. Select any thumbnail to view an enlarged version in a gallery modal. In the gallery, use the Next and Previous buttons to navigate between images, or close the modal to return to the thumbnails.

Avow Advanced SL Tri Frameset

£2,799 Original price £3,750

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      151 cm4’11”  to 161 cm5’3”
  • XS
      159 cm5’3”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • S
      166 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • M
      173 cm5’8”  to 182 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
 XXSXSSM
A Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)44017.347718.85082053821.2
B Seat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°77.0°
C Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)49319.451020.153020.955421.8
D Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)652.6853.31054.11254.9
E Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°72.0°73.0°73.0°
F Fork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6401.6
G Trail (mm) (inch)793.1692.7632.5632.5
H Wheelbase (mm) (inch)96938.197438.398838.9101339.9
I Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.9
J Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
K Stack (mm) (inch)46718.449019.351320.253220.9
L Reach (mm) (inch)38715.239715.641216.243217
M Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)73328.975829.878630.981432
N Handlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.740015.7
Q Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C
R Arm Pad Stack (TRI) 604-686 | (TT) 556-640(TRI) 629-709 | (TT) 582-662(TRI) 653-733 | (TT) 605-685(TRI) 672-752 | (TT) 624-704
S Arm Pad Reach (TRI) 309-383 | (TT) 326-400(TRI) 323-398 | (TT) 339-414(TRI) 340-415 | (TT) 355-430(TRI) 360-435 | (TT) 375-450
Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Ultra Navy
  • Frame
    Advanced SL-grade composite, 12x142mm thru-axle, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced SL-grade composite, full-composite steerer, 12x100mm, disc
  • Handlebar
    AeroDrive base bar with Sync armrest set, 10- and 15-degree extension wedge
  • Grips
    N/A
  • Stem
    AeroDrive integrated stem
  • Seatpost
    Liv Avow Composite
  • Arm Rest Kit
    Sync armrest set
  • Rear Derailleur
    Electronic groupset only. Not compatible with mechanical shifting
  • Extras
    Bento box top tube storage, hydration kit, computer mount, 30mm max tyre size
  • Max Tyre Clearance
    30mm
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.