0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Revolt E+

£4,999

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Please be aware that due to an issue with our courier, orders placed may take a little longer to despatch than advertised. We apologise for any inconvenience.

Share

From rough roads to gravel, dirt and mixed terrain adventures, this versatile drop bar E-bike gives you the power to ride farther and faster on any route you can dream up.

Key Performance Factors

Unlimited adventure

Powerful SyncDrive Pro system powered by Shimano, lightweight ALUXX SL aluminium frame, smooth-riding tubeless tyres and a comfortable D-Fuse seatpost give you the ability to ride any road, any route.

Powerful, integrated battery

All-new EnergyPak Smart Compact 500 battery delivers long-distance pedalling support and is seamlessly integrated into the frame for a sleek overall profile.

System simplicity

With the press of the simple RideControl Switch on/off button on the top tube, you are ready to go. The SmartAssist mode keeps you spinning without any worries. ANT+ capability further allows you to connect a bike computer of choice.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 500 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Range
  • Extreme: 50 KM 31 miles
  • Good: 100 KM 62 miles
  • Ideal: 160 KM 99 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    Shimano EP8, 85Nm, up to 400% asssistance
  • Controller
    RideControl GO top tube mounted, Assistance level can also be controlled by left hand STI buttons
  • Display
    ANT+ Wireless display compatible, not included
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Compact 500Wh EnergyPak Plus range extender compatible
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 4A smart charger compact
  • Sizes
    S, M, ML, L, XL
  • Colours
    Rosewood
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL Aluminium
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact XR D-Fuse, 31.8mm, 5° back sweep, flared drop
  • Grips
    Giant Connect tape
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse SL, composite
  • Saddle
    Giant Approach
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano GRX Di2 ST-RX815 1x11 speed
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano GRX Di2 RX817 (max 42T cassette size)
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-RX810, hydraulic disc, 180mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano ST-RX815 hydraulic disc
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-M5100-11, 11-42, 11-speed
  • Chain
    KMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq
  • Crankset
    Shimano FC-EM600 crankarm Shimano SM-CRE80-R, 47T chainring
  • Bottom Bracket
    Integrated into motor
  • Rims
    Giant eX 2, Tubeless Ready, 700c Aluminium
  • Hubs
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing, 12mm thru axle
  • Spokes
    Sapim E-Lite [r] Race [f]
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Receptor, EXO, Skinwall, 700x40mm, Tubeless
  • Extras
    Factory tubeless set up including sealant
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

The reengineered frameset has a new SyncDrive Pro pedal-assist system that’s powered by a Shimano EP8 motor. This customized powertrain produces smooth acceleration on paved roads, gravel or dirt. You can switch support modes using Shimano Di2 shift levers, allowing for a clean cockpit setup without an additional control unit. The unique SmartAssist motor automatically adapts to your riding style so you don’t need to adjust support levels while riding. Wider tires and integrated rack mounts allow you to customize your adventure with fenders, racks or whatever other accessories you desire.

Revolt E+ with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  SMMLLXL
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)45017.747518.750019.752520.755021.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.555521.956522.257522.659023.2
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1355.31505.91656.51807.11957.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°71.0°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)72.52.872.52.872.52.872.52.872.52.8
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3105641.6106642107742.4109243
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)853.3853.3853.3853.3853.3
KStack (mm) (inch)57322.658723.160123.761524.262924.8
LReach (mm) (inch)37514.837514.83811538715.239715.6
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74229.27623078330.880431.782532.5
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.742016.542016.542016.544017.3
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1903.51003.91104.31204.7
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71706.71706.71706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
D-Fuse Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
Tubeless System
Smart Assist
Energypak
RideControl Go
SyncDrive Pro System

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.